Devlet Ana
€ 19
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from TR
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Devlet Ana, bütün eserleriyle edebiyatımızda ırmaklar gibi çağlayan Kemal Tahir’in belki de okyanusa kavuştuğu eserinin adıdır.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Detaily produktu
- *Kitap kapağı görseldekinden farklılık gösterebilir. “Büyük romanlar, büyük ırmaklar gibi akarlar. Yatakları hem geniştir hem derin. Irmaklar, yataklarını ancak denizlere kavuşurken derinleştirip genişletebilirler. Böylece, her büyük roman, zaman içinde okyanuslara kavuşan bir ana yoldur.”Devlet Ana, bütün eserleriyle edebiyatımızda ırmaklar gibi çağlayan Kemal Tahir’in belki de okyanusa kavuştuğu eserinin adıdır.“Köy-şehir-halk, maksat Türk insanının cevherini bulmaktır.” diyen Tahir’in, bir imparatorluğun kuruluş dinamiklerini keşfe çıkarken insanımızın bu coğrafyada tutunmasını sağlayan tabiatını da gerek tarihî kişilikler gerek kurmaca karakterlerle yansıtması, edebiyatımızın en özel romanlarından birini ortaya çıkarır.1968 yılında Türk Dil Kurumu Roman Ödülü’ne değer görülen Devlet Ana, Türkçenin çok katmanlı yapısına yaslanırken tarihsel deneyimi zengin bir dilin roman sanatı içinde hangi irtifalara çıkabileceğinin de en önemli örneklerinden biri olmuştur.Kemal Tahir; yarına dair umudu, kuruluş tecrübesinde dirilterek nesiller boyu ilham alınan bir eseri dilimize hediye etmiştir.“Yıllardır konuşuyoruz; görüyorum ki, hâlâ Osmanlı’yı hafife alanlarımız var. Dünyada kurulmuş imparatorluklar -en kabadayı- yüz elli iki yüz yılda paramparça olduğu halde, Osmanlı İmparatorluğu’nun neden altı yüz yıl sürdüğünü hiç düşündünüz mü? Bütün imparatorluklardan gereken tarih dersini almış ve buna göre bir çekirdek model kurmuştur da ondan!” Daha fazla göster
| Yayıncı | Ketebe Yayınları |
| Yayınlanma Tarihi | 1 Aralık 2022 |
| Dil | Türkçe |
| Baskı Uzunluğu | 656 sayfa |
| ISBN-10 | 625815977X |
| Boyutlar | 15 x 2 x 21.5 cm |
OPIS PRODUKTU
Devlet Ana
Otázky a odpovede zákazníkov
-
otázka:
What is the main theme of Devlet Ana?
odpoveď: The main theme revolves around the exploration of Turkish identity and the dynamics of empire. -
otázka:
Who is the author of Devlet Ana?
odpoveď: Devlet Ana is written by Kemal Tahir, a prominent figure in Turkish literature. -
otázka:
Why is Devlet Ana considered significant in Turkish literature?
odpoveď: It's significant due to its historical depth, rich language, and exploration of the Turkish human experience.
Kemal Tahir Format: Kağıt Kapak Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 hviezda
83%
-
4 hviezda
8%
-
3 hviezda
4%
-
2 hviezda
2%
-
1 hviezda
3%
Pridať recenziu na tento výrobok
Zdieľajte vaše názory s ostatnámi zákazníkmi
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Product Price History
Dôležité informácie
- Obmedzenia: Pre produkty s medzinárodnou dopravou, berte, prosím, do úvahy, že záruka výrobcu nemusí platiť, možnosti servisu od výrobcu nemusia byť dostupné, návody a pokyny pre výrobky a bezpečnostná záruka nemusia byť v jazyku destinácie, výrobky (a doplnkové materiály) nemusia mať podobu podľa štandardov krajiny, špecifikácií alebo požadovaných označení, produkty nemusia spĺňať štandard napätia a iné elektrické štandardy destinácie (môže sa vyžadovať použitie adaptéra alebo konvertora, ak je to možné). Príjemca je povinný zabezpečiť, aby mohol byť výrobok importovaný do krajiny destinácie v súlade so zákonom. Pri objednávaní z Ubuy alebo od pridružených spoločností je príjemca je dovozcom tovaru a musí sa riadiť všetkými platnými právnymi predpismi krajiny destinácie.
- Nie všetky výrobky, ktoré nájdete na Ubuy, sú na predaj, keďže Ubuy je globálny vyhľadávač. Produkty podliehajú aj pravidlám vývozu a obchodným pravidlám.
€ 19
Objednajte teraz a dostanete to okolo Streda, September 30
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Funkcie a výhody
- Devlet Ana is a monumental work by Kemal Tahir.
- It reflects the depths and breadths of Turkish literature.
- Awarded the Turkish Language Association Novel Prize in 1968.
- Explores the dynamics of empire and the resilience of the Turkish people.
- Anchored in rich historical experiences and multilayered language.
- Inspires future generations with a narrative of hope and resilience.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.

