0 ratings
Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket
The Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket is a rugged, waterproof shell designed and shipped from Europe.
Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket
Item #: 29681351

Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket

Item #: 29681351

€ 50

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Monday, September 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket is a rugged, waterproof shell designed and shipped from Europe.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Weather Resistance
Crafted with advanced materials, the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket provides superior waterproofing and breathability, ensuring comfort in various weather conditions for outdoor enthusiasts.
Versatile Design
The jacket features a sleek, adaptable design that transitions seamlessly from rugged adventures to urban environments, catering to a diverse range of activities and styles.
Eco-Friendly Fabric
Made from sustainable materials, the jacket promotes environmental responsibility, giving buyers a guilt-free choice without compromising on performance and durability.

Product Details

Browse and buy the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket in yellow at Ubuy Slovakia. Stay stylish and protected with this rugged matte finished waterproof shell. Shipped from Europe. Available in Standard US/EU sizing.
Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Ideal for hikers and campers needing durable, waterproof jackets for unpredictable weather conditions during outdoor activities.

  • Urban Commuters

    Perfect for city dwellers navigating varied climates, combining style and functionality for daily city commutes.

  • Travelers

    Great for travelers seeking lightweight, packable jackets that offer protection against rain and wind while on the go.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Duty Workers

    Not suitable for professionals needing extreme durability and protection in industrial or construction work environments.

Product Description

Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket

About This Item

Introducing the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket, the perfect companion for your outdoor adventures. This rugged and stylish jacket combines functionality with a fashion-forward design, so you can brave any weather while looking your best. Crafted with a matte finished waterproof shell, this jacket provides superior protection against the elements. Whether you are hiking in the mountains or simply going for a stroll in the rain, you can trust that the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket will keep you dry and comfortable. With its six pockets, including an oversized kangaroo pouch, you will never have to worry about running out of storage space.

Keep your essentials within reach and organized, ensuring a hassle-free experience wherever you go. The jacket is designed and shipped directly from Europe, guaranteeing top-notch quality and attention to detail. Available in a striking yellow color, the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket is a bold statement piece that is sure to turn heads. The model shown is 6’0 / 182cm and wearing a size Large, which is based on standard US/EU sizing. Don't let the weather dictate your plans.

Gear up with the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket and embark on your next adventure in style and comfort. Shop now and embrace your inner explorer.

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What materials are used in the construction of the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket?

    Answer: The Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket is crafted from high-performance materials like abrasion-resistant nylon and weatherproof fabrics. These materials provide durability and protection against the elements, ensuring that wearers stay comfortable and dry in varying outdoor conditions. The choice of premium materials also enhances breathability, making it suitable for an array of activities such as hiking or camping, where moisture management is crucial.
  • Question: Is the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket suitable for extreme weather conditions?

    Answer: Yes, the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket is designed to handle extreme weather conditions effectively. Its waterproof exterior and insulated lining work together to keep you warm and shielded from rain, snow, or wind. For outdoor enthusiasts planning trekking in unpredictable weather, this jacket serves as an essential piece of gear, ensuring that comfort and protection are never compromised.
  • Question: Can I wear the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket for outdoor activities beyond hiking?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket is versatile and suitable for a variety of outdoor pursuits, including skiing, climbing, and camping. Its functional design, featuring adjustable cuffs and a fitted hood, allows for ease of movement and adaptability to different activities. Whether you’re navigating a snowy trail or setting up camp, this jacket provides the flexibility needed for various adventures.
  • Question: What features make the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket stand out?

    Answer: The Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket stands out due to its combination of functionality and style. Key features include multiple zip pockets for secure storage, ventilation zips for temperature control, and adjustable elements for a custom fit. These features cater to outdoor enthusiasts looking for practical solutions without sacrificing aesthetics, making it a popular choice for both mountain expeditions and city wear.
  • Question: Is the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket machine washable?

    Answer: Yes, the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket is machine washable, which helps maintain its cleanliness and functionality over time. It’s recommended to follow the care instructions provided to preserve the jacket's protective features, such as waterproofing. This washable quality encourages regular use for outdoor activities as you can easily freshen it up after a day of adventure.
  • Question: Are there specific sizes available for the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket?

    Answer: The Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket is available in a wide range of sizes, catering to various body types and preferences. A proper fit is crucial for optimal comfort and performance, especially in outdoor environments. With size options from small to extra-large, users can select their ideal size to ensure a snug yet comfortable fit whether they are layering it over other attire for colder climates or wearing it alone during milder conditions.
  • Question: What activities should I avoid while wearing the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket?

    Answer: While the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket is designed for outdoor activities, it's important to avoid activities that may involve excessive abrasion, such as rock climbing without additional protection. The jacket excels in hiking, camping, and recreational activities but should be treated with care to maintain its longevity. This awareness ensures that you can continue enjoying your adventures without compromising the integrity of your gear.
  • Question: Does the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket have any eco-friendly features?

    Answer: Yes, the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket incorporates eco-friendly materials and practices in its production. This aligns with a growing trend in outdoor apparel to promote sustainability while maintaining high-performance standards. The use of recycled fabrics and environmentally conscious manufacturing processes not only reduces its carbon footprint but also appeals to consumers who value environmental responsibility in their outdoor gear.
  • Question: Can I layer clothing under the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket?

    Answer: Certainly! The Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket is designed to accommodate layering, allowing you to promote warmth and comfort during colder conditions. Ideal layers may include thermal tops or fleeces that fit comfortably underneath, enhancing insulation without restricting movement. This feature is particularly beneficial during outdoor activities where temperature fluctuations are common, enabling you to adapt to changing environments.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket in Slovakia?

    Answer: You can purchase the Agora AGC Pathfinder Jacket from Ubuy in Slovakia. Ubuy offers a convenient shopping experience with a wide selection of outdoor apparel, ensuring you find the right fit for your adventures. Their platform provides easy access to product details and customer support, making your shopping experience seamless.

Agora Windbreakers Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.